Skip Navigation

NCAGR.GOV

100years

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y

Jackson

  • Billy Gene Gibson (1830)
  • Nations Farm: Pat Nations (1884)
  • Don Allen Stephens (1900)

Johnston

  • Samuel T. Avera (1844)
  • Robert W. Barber, Elizabeth T. Barber (1893)
  • Mrs. Ayden Barefoot (1852)
  • Barefoot Farm: Johnny Barefoot (1853)
  • B.B. Barefoot Family Farm: Larry Barefoot, Gail Barefoot (1911)
  • Bass Family Farm: Catherine Bass (1863)
  • Watson Sanders Farm: Sarah Birdsong, Robert Barbour, Jessie Barbour, Mary Davis, Regina Barbour (1853)
  • Ogburn Century Farm 1906, LLC: Sarah O. Blalock, Ben R. Blalock Jr., Michael G. Blalock, Tony L. Blalock (1856)
  • Brinton Harrison Family Farm: Richard H. Bolyard, Robert B. Bolyard (1867)
  • Don Boyette
  • Margaret Britt, Leonard Britt
  • Rodney Graham Brown, Laverne Wilhelm Brown (1876)
  • John Phillip Bunn, Earline F. Bunn (1898)
  • Larry W. Castleberry, Judith B. Castleberry (1874)
  • G. H. Coats III (1875)
  • Kirby Coats, Lucinda Coats (1816)
  • Creech Family Farm: Charles W. Creech, Carmen Johnson Creech (1912)
  • Ivey-Doris Creech Homeplace: Jeffrey O. Creech, Kathy R. Creech (1901)
  • Leonard R. Creech (1883)
  • Preston Odell Creech (1894)
  • Sherwood T. Creech (1885)
  • Hazel Cross
  • Dupree Century Farm: Norma Dupree (1902)
  • Eldridge Family Farm: Carlyle Eldridge Jr. (1878)
  • Kenneth Eldridge, Barbara Eldridge (1860)
  • Ennis Farms: Winfred Craig Ennis
  • Deborah Pittman Fields
  • Samuel L. George
  • James J. Godwin (1867)
  • Crettie Hocutt Hall (1885)
  • Hardee Farm: Delmon Dewitt Hardee (1849)
  • Dennie and Sallie Harris Farm: William T. Harris Jr., Kimberly L. Harris (1912)
  • Herring Family Farm: James Frederick Herring (1899)
  • B. H. Hinnant (1868)
  • Ralph H. Hinnant (1786)
  • The Hinnant Family Farm: Willard P. Hinnant Jr. (1884)
  • William D. Hinnant
  • Rebecca H. Hinton (1865)
  • Brinton Harrison Family Farm: Betty E. Hirschmann, Jane Edwards (1867)
  • Vernon Leroy Jackson (1888)
  • Harold Layton Johnson
  • Margaret H. Johnson (1827)
  • Neal P. Keene, Laura K. Keene (1879)
  • The Kennedy Farm: Dennis W. Kennedy, Linda C. Kennedy (1904)
  • Mrs. David O. King (1883)
  • Nicholas Edgar Barefoot Farm: Raymond V. King III, Rhonda B. Smith, Sandy B. Schaller (1859)
  • Wade A. Lassister
  • Brent Lawrence (1867)
  • Harold Wood Lee (1869)
  • Henry Patrick Lee (1900)
  • Margaret B. Maron, Joseph J. Maron (1905)
  • Massengill Family Farm: W. Stanton Massengill (1861)
  • Dr. Sam B. McLamb, Merle S. McLamb, Genevieve M. Taylor (1871)
  • Stewart-McLamb Farm: Samuel B. McLamb Jr., Genevieve M. Taylor (1905)
  • George Ammie McLemore Jr.
  • Medlin Family Farm: Michael A. Medlin, Denise J. Medlin (1890)
  • Velton Calvert Moore
  • Sam Narron, Susie Narron (1872)
  • J.S. Ogburn Family Homeplace: Ira T. Ogburn & Debbie W. Ogburn Stewardship Trust (1887)
  • L. Donald Parker
  • Merlin A. Peedin (1885)
  • Ramona Bailey Phillips
  • Pittman Farm: Mark D. Pittman (1908)
  • The Johnson Family Farm: Rhonda Johnson Ray (1854)
  • Clara Raynor, Roy Raynor (1904)
  • June Parrish Raynor, Patsy Parrish Cheek (1876)
  • Edith Pike Richardson
  • Applewhite Richardson Farm: Robert M. Richardson
  • Sam E. Robertson
  • Rose Family Farm: Thomas Franklin Rose (1899)
  • William Dwight Rowe, Alma Louise W. Rowe (1895)
  • The Olde Harris-Rozier Farm: Nancy Spell Rozier (1912)
  • Elizabeth B. Sanders (1853)
  • Person Farm: Cynthia Nielsen Smith (1919)
  • Smith Old Place: James E. Smith, Hilda M. Smith (1868)
  • Garland Stancil, Doris Stancil (1886)
  • Triple S Ranch: Samuel Stancil (1825)
  • Five J's Farm: Jody & Angela Standley (1849)
  • Alfred T. Taylor Jr.
  • Evelyn H. Vinson (1867)
  • Herman C. Vinson, Turner Vinson Jr. (1875)
  • Bailey Acres: Ann Bailey Wagner & Karl F. Wagner
  • Linda L. Whitley
  • Walter R. Williams (1846)
  • Samuel E. Williamson, Betty A. Williamson (1784)
  • Charles W. Wilson (1879)
  • Jimmy & Polly Woodard: James Edgar Woodard (1795)
  • Clifton W. Woodruff (1904)
  • Mary Earp Worley
  • Elm Grove Farms: James William Yelvington (1896)

Jones

  • Susan Elizabeth Baker (1767)
  • William Clen Bynum Jr.
  • R.R. Green Farm: Beverly Green Cole (1832)
  • David Daniels, Dannie Daniels (1882)
  • Davenport Family Farm: David K. Davenport, Robert H. Davenport, Jr. (1915)
  • Foscue Plantation: James E. Foscue Jr. (1849)
  • Martha W. Jones
  • Mrs. William M. Kime (1810)
  • Dorothy Noble Koonce (1767)
  • Kathy Reynolds Mathews, Clinton B. Mathews (1894)
  • Horace B. Phillips (1905)
  • Edward Trent McIntyre Scott (1857)
  • J. R. Stroud, Emily S. Andrews, Billie J. Stroud (1895)
  • Danny A. Turner, Russel B. Turner and Families (1892)
  • Robert C. Waters, Frances Waters (1883)
  • Shelfer-Huggins-Gray Farm: Joyce G. Young, Katherine G. Benson, William L. Hawkins, Ralph G. Gray, Susan P. Hawkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

The date in the parentheses is oldest date that we have on file of the land being in the family.

NCDA&CS Public Affairs Division, Andrea Ashby, Director
Mailing Address:1001 Mail Service Center, Raleigh NC 27699-1001
Physical Address: 2 West Edenton Street, Raleigh NC 27601
Phone: (919) 707-3001; FAX: (919) 733-5047


How can we make this page better for you?
Contact the NCDA&CS

Found a bug? Have a suggestion? Fill out the form below and we'll take a look!

Your Name:
Your E-mail:
Subject:
Question or Comments:

Back to top

Get Email Alerts

Stay up to date with NCDA&CS. Sign up to receive the latest news and upcoming events via email.