Skip Navigation

NCAGR.GOV

100years

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y

Dare

  • No Century Farms listed in Dare County

Davidson

  • Howard Kent Beck (1859)
  • Ralph G. Beckerdite Sr. (1805)
  • S & J Farm: Steven E. Berrier, Norma Jean W. Berrier (1906)
  • Sylvia Hege Berrier (1897)
  • BN Acres Farm: Maxine Boyst (1867)
  • Brewer Farms: Suzanne W. Brewer (1899)
  • Buie Farm: Dwayne & Terri Buie, Jay & Margaret Buie (1843)
  • Brantley M. Hedrick Farm: Margaret H. Buie, Dale F. Hedrick (1897)
  • Brooks Cole
  • Robbie Cole
  • Leslie Crouse (1856)
  • Triple Oak Farms: Robert L. DeLapp, Johnathon E. DeLapp (1871)
  • Bruce Wright Heir: Nancy Drozd
  • Grice Family Farm: David S. Grice, John W. Grice (1798)
  • Miller-Griggs Farm: Lynn Griggs (1870)
  • Evva Hanes, Travis Hanes (1842)
  • Ronnie S. Harrison (1818)
  • Ethan A. Hedrick Farm (1919)
  • Hill Family Farm: Marvin and Kristi Hill (1892)
  • Willie Curtis Sink Farm: Eugene S. Hill Sr. (1892)
  • Roy Donald Hilton (1885)
  • Kanoy Farm: Walter P. Kanoy (1827)
  • Michael A. Long (1887)
  • Four Oaks Farm: Estate of Pharis and Thelma Myers (1881)
  • Raymond L. Nifong (1904)
  • Charles E. Riffle
  • Robert Gray Shoaf Sr. (1833)
  • Piney Grove Farm of Lexington, NC Inc: S. Keith Sink
  • Willow Oak Farm: Tommy C. Sink (1888)
  • David T. Skeen (1864)
  • David Lee Smith Jr. (1841)
  • George Smith
  • Robert and Christi Swing (1920)
  • Hart-Ver-Lin Farm: Belinda H. Thomas, Edgar A. Thomas (1909)
  • Adolphus Thomas Farm: Judy S. Townsend, Louallan S. Hedgecock (1818)
  • Jonah Smith Farm: Judy S. Townsend, Louallan S. Hedgecock (1842)
  • Triple B Farms: Ellen L. Veach, Lucinda S. Amos, Robert W. Rowe (1850)
  • The Hedrick Farm: Wayne A. Ward, Irene B. Ward
  • Calla H. Welborn, Betty B. Welborn (1885)
  • Jack C. Wood (1900)
  • Whitman Darrell Wood (1900)
  • G. V. Yokeley, M.B. Yokeley (1887)
  • Young Farm: Robert L. Young Jr. (1913)

Davie

  • David Anderson, Gloria Anderson (1887)
  • Anderson Family Farm: Tennyson F. Anderson, Shirley, Danny, Randy, Connie Anderson (1905)
  • Betty Richie and David Andrews (1878)
  • Mrs. H. F. Blackwelder Jr. (1872)
  • Brantley C. Booe Jr. (1859)
  • Wendell G. Burton, Jensina E. Burton (1869)
  • Philip R. Cartner (1886)
  • Kathy T. Crews (1854)
  • N.B. Dyson Farm: Alvin B. Dyson (1913)
  • Buddy Eaton (1891)
  • Charles Eaton (1889)
  • Foster Family Farm: Thomas F. Foster (1906)
  • Marshall E. Glasscock
  • Frost Farm: Ina B. Kamenz, Donald Kamenz, Alice B. Hicks, Anne P. Harrison (1762)
  • Reba G. McInnis, Todd W. McInnis (1823)
  • Bayne Miller
  • L. Gene Miller (1872)
  • Veola S. Miller
  • Bettie R. Rix
  • William M. Seaford, Pauline B. Seaford (1849)
  • Donald H. Smith (1874)
  • Steve Stroud, Bob Stroud, Richard Stroud (1906)
  • Henry Walker Farm: Henry L. & Sandra T. Walker (1872)
  • Betty E. West
  • Charles W. Woodruff

 

The date in the parentheses is oldest date that we have on file of the land being in the family.

Duplin

  • Keith R. Beavers, Glenda B. Beavers (1904)
  • Mordicai R. Bennett (1811)
  • Stephen D. Boone (1871)
  • Russell B. Brock, Kaye Goodman Brock (1895)
  • Dolan Brown, Lena Brown (1905)
  • Roy D. Brown (1853)
  • Darrell Byrd, Jennifer Byrd (1886)
  • Patricia Moore Byrd (1893)
  • Thomas A. Cavenaugh (1873)
  • Douglas Adron Clark (1858)
  • Davis Farm: Roger B. Davis & Martha J. Davis
  • Ada Mercer Dunn (1850)
  • Next Generation Family Ventures: Nicholas Edwards, Brittainy E. Kildow (1903)
  • George Farmer (1910)
  • Tarkil Branch Farm: Benjamin Joseph Fountain (1912)
  • Garner Farm: Nell D. Garner (1798)
  • Walter V. Gresham (1852)
  • Johnnie Phillip Harper (1802)
  • Laylan D. Houston (1883)
  • Lester W. Houston (1881)
  • Goshen Farms, LLC: Jervy Kornegay Sr. & Family (1881)
  • Mrs. James Oliver Loftin III
  • Stephen Monroe, Nancy E. Alphin Williamson (1905)
  • W.B. Murray Farm: Murray Agriculture, LLC (1890)
  • H. C. Powers (1875)
  • Troy P. Rhodes (1896)
  • Master Blend Heritage I and Master Blend Heritage II: Ronald & Laurita Simmons (1871)
  • DeLeon Smith Jr. (1845)
  • Hall Farm: Frances Hall Smith (1816)
  • William Randolph Smith (1902)
  • Forrest Dail Family Farm: Ann Dail Stringer/Forrest Dail Heirs (1875)
  • James W. Stroud (1812)
  • Elizabeth Anne Taylor (1820)
  • Samuel E. Taylor (1894)
  • Turner Homestead: Douglas A. and Cheryl O. Turner (1869)
  • Lance Turner (1855)
  • Joseph H. and Mary P. Williams (1916)
  • Kermit P. Williams (1872)
  • Leonidas P. Williams Jr., Margaret W. Norfleet, Ruth W. Alford (1883)
  • Stephen D. Williams (1872)

Durham

  • Sim Douglas Daye (1905)
  • Herndon Hills Farm: Nancy Herndon (1748)
  • Frances A. Terry (1857)
  • Roger Carrington Tilley (1830)

NCDA&CS Public Affairs Division, Andrea Ashby, Director
Mailing Address:1001 Mail Service Center, Raleigh NC 27699-1001
Physical Address: 2 West Edenton Street, Raleigh NC 27601
Phone: (919) 707-3001; FAX: (919) 733-5047


How can we make this page better for you?
Contact the NCDA&CS

Found a bug? Have a suggestion? Fill out the form below and we'll take a look!

Your Name:
Your E-mail:
Subject:
Question or Comments:

Back to top

Get Email Alerts

Stay up to date with NCDA&CS. Sign up to receive the latest news and upcoming events via email.