Public Affairs Home
News Releases
Agricultural Review
Photos and logos
Century Farm Family
Agricultural Hall of Fame
In The Field Blog
View from the tractor (Op/Ed)
Sign-up for News Releases
Contact Us



CONNECT w/ NCDA&CS
Friend us on Facebook In the Field Blog powered by WordPress
Twitter NCDA&CS videos on YouTube
Google+ Flickr

100years

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y

Randolph

  • Margaret Plummer Anderson (1913)
  • Robert L. Blair Jr. (1750)
  • Robert D. Brittain (1886)
  • H. Grady Brown (1849)
  • G. C. Burgess Jr. (1894)
  • Steve Castelloe, Doreen R. Castelloe,
  • Colon and Virginia Richardson (1900)
  • Branson Coltrane, Thelma Coltrane (1840)
  • Clarice C. Cox (1793)
  • Philip Craven Cox (1761)
  • Howard C. Craven (1793)
  • Patti Craven (1793)
  • Coltrane/Davis Family Farm: Gurney A. Davis (1818)
  • Randy Davis (1849)
  • Ginger D. Foust (1837)
  • Margaret B. Foust & Children (1886)
  • Armeta Frazier Greeson (1868)
  • Anna Rae Hodgin (1884)
  • Jay Hohn Jr., Linda A. Hohn (1827)
  • William Stephen Holloway
  • Charlie Ray Joyce, Vern Ann Joyce (1878)
  • Thomas Lawrence Sr. (1886)
  • Jeffrey Bryon Loflin, Kathy Kiser Loflin (1900)
  • Baxter E. Luther (1875)
  • McCain Dairy Branson McCain, Terry McCain, Kirsten McCain Frazier (1828)
  • Julia E. Newberry
  • Samuel Vernace Pugh Sr.
  • The Craven Farm: Mary Craven Purvis (1801)
  • Sunny Crest Farm: Barbara C. Rains (1901)
  • Mrs. Joe W. Routh (1814)
  • Clyde R. Spencer (1861)
  • Clay Sugg, Ruby Sugg
  • David E. Voncannon, Betty Voncannon (1899)
  • Earl Reece White
  • Earl Douglas York Jr.

Richmond

  • Bryon R. Campbell (1906)
  • Daniel S. Campbell (1906)
  • Howard F Campbell (1906)
  • John Dockery, Emily Dockery (1843)
  • Ray Gibson (1883)
  • Robert S. Gibson (1883)
  • Mildred M. Laton (1818)
  • David Leroy McKay Sr. (1834)
  • Marie McQueen
  • Ruth Watson
  • Tom H. Williams (1893)
  • Wesley Kellam Williams (1893)

Robeson

  • Abbott Farm: Evalyn Sellers Morgan Abbott
  • Libby Allen
  • Frances Shaw Ashford (1854)
  • Mary Atkinson
  • Averitt Farms: Alex Currie Averitt Jr. (1899)
  • Betty G. Barnes (1847)
  • Walter R. Baxley, Sarah Baxley (1802)
  • Richard and Ann Bracey, James McGuire (1795)
  • Leon D. Bridgers, John B. Bridgers, Lorene B. Arnette, Mary B. Moses
  • Grace G. Britt (1905)
  • Charles Alton Bryant (1898)
  • John William Buie, John McFadyen Buie (1798)
  • Mrs. B. O. Burns
  • Julian D. Butler Sr. (1895)
  • Gaston Alexander Floyd (1822)
  • Herbert M. Floyd, Julia F. Atkinson (1834)
  • Thomas Greyard
  • Mark Hammond
  • Ernestine Haskins (1872)
  • Betty Jo Floyd Hulin (1823)
  • Douglas Humphrey, Mrs. Douglas Humphrey
  • Dixie Ivey
  • James Henry Ivey (1881)
  • Lawrence F. Ivey (1881)
  • Janice Roberts Jones (1867)
  • Polly Jones
  • Mary McRae Lee, Doris McRae Moore, Sarah McRae Rowan (1826)
  • C. M. Leggett Jr. (1869)
  • J. Garth Lewis (1879)
  • Angus A. McCormick
  • H.N. McKellar Jr., Nancy Gibson, E. Whittington (1872)
  • Nan McKellar
  • M. G. McKenzie Jr.
  • Katie McLean
  • James G. McMillan (1877)
  • Glenn McQueen (1906)
  • Doris McRae Moore
  • Mrs. Ed Morton
  • Paul S. Oliver III (1812)
  • Eugene L. Pate, Phyllis Kinlaw Pate (1905)
  • George Reed Pate
  • SMP Farms Ltd. Partnership: W. Daniel Pate, Sara Pate Richardson, Bill Pate, Gibson P. McMahon, Brent Hinson, S.H. Mulligan (1846)
  • Charles H. Pearce (1862)
  • Benjamin Pittman Jr.
  • George Pittman
  • Thomas Powers, Preston Powers, Muldrew Powers (1861)
  • George Regan
  • John B. Rhodes Jr. (1896)
  • Margaret Rice (1840)
  • Wilbur Kelly Roberts Jr. (1867)
  • Robert Frank Rozier (1905)
  • Anthony C. Sessoms (1870)
  • F. Shaw Jr.
  • Jerry Shooter
  • Julia Oliver Simpson, Jamie K. Oliver, Janet Oliver Bray
  • Blanche N. Skillman (1855)
  • Donny Lee Smith, Amy Smith (1877)
  • Earl Paul Smith (1787)
  • Emily Parnell Smith, Terry Lynn Smith (1869)
  • Leon Stuart
  • Wilson Thompson (1909)
  • Jane B. Thrower (1881)
  • Evelyn S. Waddell (1858)
  • James H. Walters (1868)
  • Joseph Carl Ward, John Richard Ward
  • Elrose Farm: Janice F. Waterman (1901)
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jimmie Williams, Alan

Rockingham

  • Bennett Family Farm J. Boyd Bennett, W.
  • Bert Bennett (1859)
  • Hilda M. Brannock
  • Bonnie Moore Brooks (1910)
  • Charles F. Burton Jr. (1869)
  • Fairview Farm John Matthew Burton, Peggy Gibbs Burton (1879)
  • Butler Family Farm: William T. Butler, Patricia, Paul, Ivey, Anne & John Rodgers
    Richard R. Cartwright Jr. (1873)
  • John Grove Cummings (1869)
  • Delwood Farm: Ralph W. Cummings,
  • Eunice Cummings (1882)
  • Sanford Boyd Gillie (1889)
  • Robert B. Irving (1840)
  • Jerri A. Kallam Jerri A. Kallam (1908)
  • Samyria W. King, John D. King (1785)
  • William T. Meador, Robinette M. Husketh (1838)
  • Percy Glenn Payne (1854)
  • C. Alton Pearson (1870)
  • Rodgers Farm: John S. Rodgers, Anne B. Rodgers (1896)
  • J. William Walker (1780)
  • Tom E. Witty (1797)
  • Wright Dairy Farm: J. M. Wright Jr. (1874)

Rowan

  • Stephen Michael Blount, Melanie H. Blount (1901)
  • James W. Brown Sr. (1835)
  • Samuel Edgar Correll (1899)
  • Grady Ray Earnhardt (1885)
  • Barber Farm: Rebecca Jane Barber Floyd,
  • Joyce A. Barber (1794)
  • Mildred Corriher Goodman, W.R. Goodman (1899)
  • Charles T. Graham
  • Hall Family Farm: T. Cornell Hall Jr.
  • Lazy S Ranch: Henry Hampton, Cynthia Hampton (1880)
  • John A. Holshouser, Martha Holshouser (1897)
  • R. Howard Knox
  • Greta O. McKenzie, Doug McKenzie (1844)
  • Charlie Mitchel Overcash (1860)
  • Sloop Farm: Mark B. Hartsell (1783)
  • J. C. Stirewalt (1788)
  • Ben B. White and Family Farms

Rutherford

  • Franklin Dale Bostic
  • Charles Timothy Bovender (1760)
  • Walter Byers, Lucille Byers (1882)
  • James D. Carpenter, John D. Carpenter (1884)
  • Maude Daniel
  • Carl M. Edgerton
  • Jack M. Freeman Jr. (1850)
  • David Lee Freeman, Mary H. Freeman (1899)
  • Jerome Holler, Beth Holler
  • Samuel L. Lawing (1884)
  • Frances F. Phillips (1850)
  • Toms Family Farm: Randy & Nancy Toms (1821)
  • Claude Robert Wells (1834)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The date in the parentheses is oldest date that we have on file of the land being in the family.

 

NCDA&CS Public Affairs Division, Brian Long, Director
Mailing Address:1001 Mail Service Center, Raleigh NC 27699-1001
Physical Address: 2 West Edenton Street, Raleigh NC 27601
Phone: (919) 707-3001; FAX: (919) 733-5047