Skip Navigation

NCAGR.GOV

100years

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y

Jackson

  • Billy Gene Gibson (1830)
  • Don Allen Stephens (1900)

Johnston

  • Samuel T. Avera (1844)
  • L. W. Bailey (heirs) (1868)
  • Robert W. Barber, Elizabeth T. Barber (1893)
  • Susan S. Barbour (1853)
  • Mrs. Ayden Barefoot (1852)
  • Barefoot Farm: Johnny Barefoot (1853)
  • Bass Family Farm: Catherine Bass (1863)
  • B.B. Barefoot Family Farm: Larry Barefoot, Gail Barefoot (1911)
  • Ogburn Century Farm 1906, LLC: Sarah O. Blalock, Ben R. Blalock Jr., Michael G. Blalock, Tony L. Blalock (1856)
  • Richard H. Bolyard, Robert B. Bolyard (1867)
  • Don Boyette
  • Margaret Britt, Leonard Britt
  • Rodney Graham Brown, Laverne Wilhelm Brown (1876)
  • John Phillip Bunn, Earline F. Bunn (1898)
  • Larry W. Castleberry, Judith B. Castleberry (1874)
  • G. H. Coats III (1875)
  • Kirby Coats, Lucinda Coats (1816)
  • Creech Family Farm: Charles W. Creech, Carmen Johnson Creech (1912)
  • Ivey-Doris Creech Homeplace: Jeffrey O. Creech, Kathy R. Creech (1901)
  • Leonard R. Creech (1883)
  • Preston Odell Creech (1894)
  • Sherwood T. Creech (1885)
  • Hazel Cross
  • Eldridge Family Farm: Carlyle Eldridge Jr. (1878)
  • Kenneth Eldridge, Barbara Eldridge (1860)
  • Barbara T. Ennis, Patricia Taylor
  • Samuel L. George
  • James J. Godwin (1867)
  • Crettie Hocutt Hall (1885)
  • Hardee Farm: Delmon Dewitt Hardee (1849)
  • Herring Family Farm: James Frederick Herring (1899)
  • B. H. Hinnant (1868)
  • Ralph H. Hinnant (1786)
  • Rebecca H. Hinton (1865)
  • William D. Hinnant
  • Brinton Harrison Family Farm: Betty E. Hirschmann, Thomas Edwards (1867)
  • Vernon Leroy Jackson (1888)
  • Harold Layton Johnson
  • Margaret H. Johnson (1827)
  • Neal P. Keene, Laura K. Keene (1879)
  • Mrs. David O. King (1883)
  • Nicholas Edgar Barefoot Farm Raymond V.
  • King III, Rhonda B. Smith & Sandy B. Schaller (1859)
  • Wade A. Lassister
  • Brent Lawrence (1867)
  • Harold Wood Lee (1869)
  • Henry Patrick Lee (1900)
  • Margaret B. Maron, Joseph J. Maron (1905)
  • Massengill Family Farm: W. Stanton Massengill (1861)
  • Dr. Sam B. McLamb, Merle S. McLamb, Genevieve M. Taylor (1871)
  • Stewart-McLamb Farm: Samuel B. McLamb Jr., Genevieve M. Taylor (1905)
  • George Ammie McLemore Jr.
  • Medlin Family Farm: Michael A. Medlin, Denise J. Medlin (1890)
  • Velton Calvert Moore
  • Sam Narron, Susie Narron (1872)
  • L. Donald Parker
  • Merlin A. Peedin (1885)
  • Ramona Bailey Phillips
  • Pittman Farm: Harold H. Pittman (1908)
  • Henry A. Pittman
  • Clara Raynor, Roy Raynor (1904)
  • June Parrish Raynor, Patsy Parrish Cheek (1876)
  • Lamar Raynor, Deral Raynor, Dennis Raynor (1885)
  • Edith Pike Richardson
  • Applewhite Richardson Farm: Robert M. Richardson
  • Sam E. Robertson
  • Rose Family Farm: Thomas Franklin Rose (1899)
  • William Dwight Rowe, Alma Louise W. Rowe (1895)
  • Smith Old Place: James E. Smith, Hilda M. Smith (1868)
  • The Olde Harris Farm: Nancy Spell Rozier (1912)
  • Elizabeth B. Sanders (1853)
  • Garland Stancil, Doris Stancil (1886)
  • Triple S Ranch: Samuel Stancil (1825)
  • Alfred T. Taylor Jr.
  • Genevieve McLamb Taylor
  • Evelyn H. Vinson (1867)
  • Herman C. Vinson, Turner Vinson Jr. (1875)
  • Linda L. Whitley
  • Walter R. Williams (1846)
  • Samuel E. Williamson, Betty A. Williamson (1784)
  • Charles W. Wilson (1879)
  • Jimmy & Polly Woodard James Edgar Woodard (1795)
  • Clifton W. Woodruff (1904)
  • Mary Earp Worley
  • Elm Grove Farms: James William Yelvington (1896)

Jones

  • Susan Elizabeth Baker (1767)
  • William Clen Bynum Jr.
  • David Daniels, Dannie Daniels (1882)
  • Foscue Plantation: James E. Foscue Jr. (1849)
  • Martha W. Jones
  • Mrs. William M. Kime (1810)
  • Dorothy Noble Koonce (1767)
  • Kathy Reynolds Mathews, Clinton B. Mathews (1894)
  • Horce B. Phillips (1905)
  • Edward Trent McIntyre Scott (1857)
  • J. R. Stroud, Emily S. Andrews, Billie J. Stroud (1895)
  • Danny A. Turner, Russel B. Turner and Families (1892)
  • Robert C. Waters, Frances Waters (1883)
  • Shelfer-Huggins-Gray Farm: Joyce G. Young, Katherine G. Benson, William L. Hawkins, Ralph G. Gray, Susan P. Hawkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

The date in the parentheses is oldest date that we have on file of the land being in the family.

NCDA&CS Public Affairs Division, Brian Long, Director
Mailing Address:1001 Mail Service Center, Raleigh NC 27699-1001
Physical Address: 2 West Edenton Street, Raleigh NC 27601
Phone: (919) 707-3001; FAX: (919) 733-5047


How can we make this page better for you?
Contact the NCDA&CS

Found a bug? Have a suggestion? Fill out the form below and we'll take a look!

Your Name:
Your E-mail:
Subject:
Question or Comments:

Back to top

Get Email Alerts

Stay up to date with NCDA&CS. Sign up to receive the latest news and upcoming events via email.