Public Affairs Home
News Releases
Agricultural Review
Photos and logos
Century Farm Family
Agricultural Hall of Fame
In The Field Blog
View from the tractor (Op/Ed)
Sign-up for News Releases
Contact Us



CONNECT w/ NCDA&CS
Friend us on Facebook In the Field Blog powered by WordPress
Twitter NCDA&CS videos on YouTube

100years

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y

Dare

  • No Century Farms listed in Dare County

Davidson

  • Howard Kent Beck (1859)
  • Ralph G. Beckerdite Sr. (1805)
  • S & J Farm: Steven E. Berrier, Norma Jean W. Berrier (1906)
  • Sylvia Hege Berrier (1897)
  • Brewer Farms: Suzanne W. Brewer (1899)
  • BN Acres Farm: Maxine Boyst (1867)
  • Buie Farm: Dwayne & Terri Buie, Jay & Margaret Buie (1843)
  • Robbie Cole
  • Brooks Cole
  • Leslie Crouse (1856)
  • John L. Delapp, Robert Delapp, John F. Delapp (1871)
  • Nancy Drozd, heir of Bruce Wright
  • Miller-Griggs Farm: Lynn Griggs (1870)
  • Evva Hanes, Travis Hanes (1842)
  • Ronnie S. Harrison (1818)
  • Willie Curtis Sink Farm: Eugene S. Hill Sr. (1892)
  • Roy Donald Hilton (1885)
  • Michael A. Long (1887)
  • Conrad F. Motsinger
  • Robert F. Motsinger
  • Raymond L. Nifong Raymond L. Nifong (1904)
  • Charles E. Riffle
  • Robert Gray Shoaf Sr. (1833)
  • Jimmie B. Sink
  • David T. Skeen (1864)
  • David Lee Smith Jr. (1841)
  • George Smith
  • The Hedrick Farm: Wayne A. Ward, Irene B. Ward
  • Mildred & Jeffrey Warfford, Southwood School (1871)
  • Calla H. Welborn, Betty B. Welborn (1885)
  • Jack C. Wood (1900)
  • Whitman Darrell Wood (1900)
  • G. V. Yokeley, M.B. Yokeley (1887)

Davie

  • David Anderson, Gloria Anderson (1887)
  • Anderson Family Farm: Tennyson F. Anderson, Shirley, Danny, Randy, Connie Anderson (1905)
  • Betty Richie and David Andrews (1878)
  • Mrs. H. F. Blackwelder Jr. (1872)
  • Brantley C. Booe Jr. (1859)
  • Wendell G. Burton, Jensina E. Burton (1869)
  • Charles Eaton (1899)
  • Buddy Eaton (1891)
  • Marshall E. Glasscock
  • Frost Farm: Carolyn R. Hines, Margaret R. Godwin (1762)
  • Reba G. McInnis, Todd W. McInnis (1823)
    Bayne Miller
  • L. Gene Miller (1872)
  • Veola S. Miller
  • Bettie R Rix
  • William M. Seaford, Pauline B. Seaford (1849)
  • Donald H. Smith (1874)
  • Steve Stroud, Bob Stroud, Richard Struoud (1906)
  • Betty E West
  • Charles W. Woodruff

 

The date in the parentheses is oldest date that we have on file of the land being in the family.

Duplin

  • Keith R. Beavers, Glenda B. Beavers (1904)
  • Mordicai R. Bennett (1811)
  • Stephen D. Boone (1871)
  • Russell B. Brock, Kaye Goodman Brock (1895)
  • Dolan Brown, Lena Brown (1905)
  • Roy D. Brown (1853)
  • Patricia Moore Byrd (1893)
  • Thomas A. Cavenaugh (1873)
  • Douglas Adron Clark (1858)
  • Ada Mercer Dunn (1850)
  • Next Generation Family Ventures: Nicholas Edwards, Brittainy E. Kildow (1903)
  • George Farmer (1910)
  • Kathleen Brice Fisler (1829)
  • Garner Farm: Nell D. Garner (1798)
  • Walter V. Gresham (1852)
  • Johnnie Phillip Harper (1802)
  • Laylan D. Houston (1883)
  • Lester W. Houston (1881)
  • Goshen Farms, LLC: Jervy Kornegay Sr. & Family (1881)
  • Mrs. James Oliver Loftin III
  • Silas James Maxwell, Emileigh Maxwell Latham (1857)
  • Stephen Monroe, Nancy E. Alphin Williamson (1905)
  • H. C. Powers (1875)
  • Arline C. Rhodes, Troy P. Rhodes (1907)
  • Troy P. Rhodes (1896)
  • DeLeon Smith Jr. (1845)
  • Hall Farm: Frances Hall Smith (1816)
  • William Randolph Smith (1902)
  • James W. Stroud (1812)
  • Elizabeth Anne Taylor (1820)
  • Samuel E. Taylor (1894)
  • Lance Turner (1855)
  • Ruth B. Waller, Children (1878)
  • Kermit P. Williams (1872)
  • Leonidas P. Williams Jr., Margaret W. Norfleet, Ruth W. Alford (1883)
  • Stephen D. Williams (1872)

Durham

  • Sim Douglas Daye (1905)
  • Nancy Herndon, Herndon Hills Farm (1748)
  • Frances A. Terry (1857)
  • Roger Carrington Tilley (1830)
  • Leland Wheeler, Mary Wheeler, Stephen Wheeler (1802)
 

NCDA&CS Public Affairs Division, Brian Long, Director
Mailing Address:1001 Mail Service Center, Raleigh NC 27699-1001
Physical Address: 2 West Edenton Street, Raleigh NC 27601
Phone: (919) 707-3001; FAX: (919) 733-5047