Staff Directory

Director's Office
Patricia K. Harris
Director
919.715.6097
David B. Williams
Deputy Director
919.715.6103
Richard Clark
Business Officer
919.715.6105
Laura Parrish
Administrative Secretary
919.715.6096
Dottie Jones
Program Assistant
919.715.6095
Helen Wiklund
Program Assistant
919.715.6094
 
District Operations
Davis Ferguson
Regional Coordinator - Western
828.456.6341 x 111
Rob Baldwin
Regional Coordinator - Western
336.406.4616
Ralston James
Regional Coordinator - Central
704.880.0768
Steve Bennett
Regional Coordinator - Central
919.715.5822
Kristina Fischer
Regional Coordinator - Eastern
910.796.7236
Eric Pare
Regional Coordinator - Eastern
252.948.3899
Sandra Weitzel
Program Specialist
919.715.6680
 
Nonpoint Source Programs Section
Julie Henshaw
NPS Section Chief
919.715.9630
David Harrison
Watershed Programs Specialist
919.715.6108
Tom Hill
CCAP Coordinator
919.715.6107
Joey Hester
NPS Planning Coordinator
919.715.6110
 
Agriculture Cost Share Program
Kelly Ibrahim
ACSP Manager
919.715.9631
Lisa Fine
Environmental Specialist
919.715.9629
Ken Parks
Environmental Specialist
919.715.6100
Paula Day
Administration Assistant
919.715.6099
 
Technical Services Section
Natalie Woolard
Technical Services Section Chief
252.948.3902
Daphne Cartner
Environmental Engineer
336.771.5050
John College
Environmental Specialist
910.796.7399
Carl Dunn
Environmental Engineer
252.948.3900
Daniel Hamm
Conservation Program Assistant
252.948.3891
Joseph Hudyncia
Environmental Specialist
336.771.5053
Tim Kennedy
Environmental Engineer
919.715.6111
VACANT
Soil Scientist
 
Martin McLawhorn
Environmental Specialist
252.948.3903
Scott Melvin
Engineer Technician
919.715.6112
William Miller
Soil Scientist
828.687.6985
Cindy Safrit
Environmental Engineer
704.754.0566
Edgar Santana
Survey Technician
919.715.6098
Allen Hayes
Soil Scientist
919.715.6106
Shane Wyatt
Survey Technician
828.687.6986
Jeff Young
Environmental Engineer
828.687.6987
 
Conservation Reserve Enhancement Program
Kim Livingston
CREP Manager
919.715.1178
Charles Bowden
CREP Specialist
910.796.7223
Sam Edwards
CREP Specialist
910.642.2196 x 118
Jonathan Lanier
Assistant General Counsel
919.707.3010
Janine Owens
Paralegal
252.948.3905
Charles Reddick
Land Surveyor
919.715.6101
Stewart Satterwhite
Survey Technician
919.715.6102
Kent Vaughan
Environmental Specialist
252.948.3904
 

Internal Use Only - Staff Resource Links

 

NCDA&CS Division of Soil & Water Conservation, Pat Harris, Director
Mailing Address: 1614 Mail Service Center, Raleigh NC 27699-1614
Physical Address: 512 North Salisbury Street, Raleigh North Carolina 27604
Phone: 919.733.2302; FAX: 919.715.3559