Skip Navigation

NCAGR.GOV

Pesticides Section

PESTICIDE DISPOSAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
(PDAP)

J. Derrick Bell, LG, CHMM, PDAP Manager

 Contact Your County
COOPERATIVE EXTENSION SERVICE
For Specific Information
or
for Further Information
NCDA&CS - PESTICIDE DISPOSAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAM
(919) 733-3556
Contact
DERRICK BELL
KEN CRABTREE
JEREMY MACIEJEWSKI

COLLECTION DAY SCHEDULE
SPRING 2017
(As of MON 052917)

This Site will be continuously updated throughout the Collection Season as dates are added.

*** MORE TO COME!!! - CHECK FOR UPDATES!!! ***
www.ncagr.com/PDAP

 
CAMDEN COUNTY
TUE, FEB 21
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Austin Brown
(252) 331-7630
 
MARTIN COUNTY
WED, FEB 22
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Lance Grimes
(252) 789-4370
 
NORTHAMPTON COUNTY
THUR, FEB 23
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Craig Ellison
(252) 534-2711
 
GREENE COUNTY
TUE, MAR 7
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Roy Thagard, Jr.
(252) 747-5831
     
CRAVEN COUNTY
WED, MAR 8
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Mike Carroll
(252) 633-1477
 
FRANKLIN COUNTY
THUR, MAR 9
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Charles Mitchell
(919) 496-3344
 
Eastern Band of CHEROKEE INDIAN
TUE, MAR 21
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Chumper Walker / Joey Owle
(828) 359-6930 / (828) 554-6931
 
RUTHERFORD COUNTY
WED, MAR 22
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Hannah Bundy
(828) 287-6015
 
CALDWELL COUNTY
THUR, MAR 23
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Eli Synder
(828) 757-1290
     
CURRITUCK COUNTY

SAT, APR 1

TWO LOCATIONS -TWO ENDTIMES

MAINLAND (Currituck) 9am - 3pm

ISLAND (Corolla) 9am - Noon

Contact:

Tommy Grandy

Brenda McQueen

252-232-2262

252-232-2504

     
HARNETT COUNTY
SAT, APR 1
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Brian Parrish

Andrew Holland

(910) 893-7530

(910) 814-6156

     
CLEVELAND COUNTY
SAT, APR 8
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Greg Traywick

Rick Geer

(704) 482-4365

(704) 447-8211

 
GUILFORD COUNTY
SAT, APR 8
8 am - 2 pm
Contact:

John Ivey

Eddie Raynard

Clyde Harding

(336) 641-2416

(336) 373-7971

(336) 641-3792

 
RICHMOND COUNTY
SAT, APR 8
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Paige Burns

Jerry Austin

(910) 997-8255

(910) 997-8338

 
STANLY COUNTY
SAT, APR 8
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Samantha Foster

Tina Tucker

(704) 983-3987

(704) 986-3697

     
BRUNSWICK COUNTY
SAT, APR 15
9 am - 12 pm
Contact:

Sam Marshall

Micki Bozeman

910-253-2610

910-253-2524

 
MONTGOMERY COUNTY
WED, APR 19
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Jamie Warner
(910) 576-6011
 
SCOTLAND COUNTY
THUR, APR 20
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Randy Wood
(910) 277-2422
     
ALAMANCE COUNTY
SAT, APR 22
8 am - 12 pm
Contact:

Mark Danieley

Emily F. Ball

336-570-6740

336-376-8902

 
ALEXANDER COUNTY
SAT, APR 22
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Lenny Rogers

Josh Mitchell

(828) 632-4451

(828) 632-1101
 
CATAWBA COUNTY
SAT, APR 22
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

George Place

Amanda Kain

(828) 465-8240

(828) 465-8217

 
MITCHELL COUNTY
TUE, APR 25
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Jeff Vance
(828) 688-4811
 
GRAHAM COUNTY
WED, APR 26
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Randy Collins
(828) 479-7979
 
HAYWOOD COUNTY
THUR, APR 27
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Bill Skelton
(828) 456-3575
     
IREDELL COUNTY
SAT, APR 29
8 am - 12:30 pm
Contact:

Nancy Keith

Jamie Buzze

(704) 878-3165

(704) 878-5430

 
JOHNSTON COUNTY
SAT, APR 29
8 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Tim Britton

Kevin Shields

(919) 989-5380

(919) 938-4747

 
UNION COUNTY
SAT, APR 29
9 am - 2 pm
Contact:

Andrew Baucom

Jennifer Crumpler

(704) 283-3739

(704) 296-4213

     
VANCE COUNTY
SAT, APR 29
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Paul McKenzie

Jason Falls

(252) 438-8188

(252) 738-2090

 
ROCKINGHAM COUNTY
TUE, MAY 2
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Kathryn Holmes
(336) 342-8230
 
DAVIE COUNTY
WED, MAY 3
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Phil Rucker, Jr.
(336) 753-6100
     
HERTFORD COUNTY
SAT, MAY 13
9 am - Noon
Contact:

Josh Holland

Terry Hairston / NUCOR

(252) 358-7822

(252) 209-9483

 
ONSLOW COUNTY
SAT, MAY 13
9 am - 4 pm
Contact:

Melissa Huffman

Lisa Rider / Jamie Harrell

(910) 455-5873

(910) 937-1442

 
BRUNSWICK COUNTY
WED, MAY 17
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Sam Marshall
(910) 253-2610
 
DUPLIN COUNTY
THUR, MAY 18
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Walter Adams
(910) 296-2143
     
GUILFORD COUNTY - HIGH POINT
SAT, MAY 20
8 am - 2 pm
Contact:

John Ivey

Rebecca Coplin

(336) 641-2416

(336) 373-2196

 
PERQUIMANS COUNTY
WED, MAY 24
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Dylan Lilley
(252) 426-5428
 
VANCE COUNTY
THUR, MAY 25
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
Paul McKenzie
(252) 438-8188
 
WAYNE COUNTY
SAT, JUNE 3
9 am - 3 pm
Contact:

Kevin Johnson

Tim Rogers / Jeff Sparrow

(919) 731-1521

(919) 689-2994

 
 
MORE DATES TO BE SET !!!
MORE TO COME
CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES !!!
 
 
BELOW ARE POSSIBLE SITES - - NOT CONFIRMED

NO SITES OR DATES BELOW ARE CONFIRMED

POSSIBLE SITES-NOT CONFIRMED
 
 
SPRING 2017 DATES STILL COMING IN
 
MORE DATES TO BE SET !!!
NEW SEASON COMING SOON
CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES !!!
MORE DATES TO BE SET !!!
FALL 2017 SEASON
CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES !!!
MORE DATES TO BE SET !!!
JULY - DEC
CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES !!!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
COUNTY
TUE,
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
 
COUNTY
WED,
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
 
COUNTY
THUR,
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:
 
 
MORE DATES TO BE SET !!!
MORE TO COME
CHECK BACK FOR UPDATES !!!
 
 
BELOW ARE POSSIBLE SITES - - NOT CONFIRMED

NO SITES OR DATES BELOW ARE CONFIRMED

POSSIBLE SITES-NOT CONFIRMED
 
ALAMANCE COUNTY
TBA
8 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Mark Danieley

Emily F. Ball

336-570-6740

336-376-8902

 
ALEXANDER COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Lenny Rogers

Josh Mitchell

(828) 632-4451

(828) 632-1101
 
AVERY COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 3 pm
Contact:

Jerry Moody

Eric Foster

(828) 733-8270

(828) 737-5420
 
BRUNSWICK COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 2 pm
Contact:

Michelle Spencer/Sam Marshall

Micki Bozeman

910-253-2610

910-253-2524

 
CATAWBA COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

George Place

Amanda Kain

(828) 465-8240

(828) 465-8217

 
CLEVELAND COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Greg Traywick

Cindy Prewitt

(704) 482-4365

(704) 447-8206

 
CURRITUCK COUNTY

TBA

TWO LOCATIONS -TWO ENDTIMES

MAINLAND (Currituck) 9am - 3pm

ISLAND (Corolla) 9am - Noon

Contact:

Tommy Grandy

Brenda McQueen

252-232-2262

252-232-2504

 
GRANVILLE COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Paul Westfall

Teresa Baker / Jason Falls

(919) 603-1350

(919) 725-1417 / (919) 603-1354

 
GUILFORD COUNTY - GREENSBORO
TBA
8 am - 2 pm
Contact:

John Ivey

Eddie Raynard

Clyde Harding

(336) 641-2416

(336) 373-7971

(336) 641-3792

     
GUILFORD COUNTY - HIGH POINT
TBA
8 am - 2 pm
Contact:

John Ivey

Eddie Raynard

(336) 641-2416

(336) 373-7971

 
HARNETT COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Brian Parrish

Randy Smith / Terri Strickland

(910) 893-7530

(910) 893-7536

HARNETT COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Brian Parrish

Amanda Bader / Randy Smith

(910) 893-7530

(910) 893-7536

HARNETT COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Brian Parrish

Beth Blinson

(910) 893-7530

(910) 814-6469

 
HERTFORD COUNTY
TBA
9 am - Noon
Contact:

Wendy Burgess

Terry Hairston / NUCOR

(252) 358-7822

(252) 209-9483

 
IREDELL COUNTY
TBA
8 am - 12:30 pm
Contact:

Nancy Keith

Jamie Buzze

(704) 878-3165

(704) 878-5430

 
JOHNSTON COUNTY
TBA
8 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Tim Britton

Kevin Shields

(919) 989-5380

(919) 938-4747

 
LEE COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Susan Condlin

Joe Cherry

(919) 775-5624

(919) 718-4622

 
MOORE COUNTY
TBA
10 am - 2 pm
Contact:

Taylor Williams

Jeff Batton

Chad Beane

(910) 947-3188

(910) 295-1900

(910) 947-3637

     
ONSLOW COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Melissa Huffman

Lisa Rider / Jamie Harrell

(910) 455-5873

(910) 937-1442

 
PERSON COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 12 pm
Contact:

Kim Woods / Paul Westfall

Amanda Everett

(336) 599-1195

(336) 599-7571

PERSON COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 12 pm
Contact:

Kim Woods

Becky Clayton / Amanda Everett

(336) 599-1195

(336) 599-7571

 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
TBA
8 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Jonathan Black

Paxton Arthurs

(336) 318-6000

(336) 318-6605

 
RICHMOND COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Paige Burns

Jerry Austin

(910) 997-8255

(910) 997-8338

 
ROWAN COUNTY
TBA
8 am - 6 pm
Contact:

Amy-Lynn Albertson

Caleb Sinclair

(704) 216-8970

(704) 216-8606

 
SAMPSON COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Della King / Brad Hardison

Stacey Ray / Tony Steffen

(910) 592-7161

(910) 299-4905

 
STANLY COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Samantha Foster

Irene Huneycutt

(704) 983-3987

(704) 986-3697

 
SURRY COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 2 pm
Contact:

Joanna Radford

Dennis Bledsoe

(336) 401-8025

(336) 401-8376

 
UNION COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 2 pm
Contact:

Andrew Baucom

Jennifer Crumpler

(704) 283-3739

(704) 296-4213

     
VANCE COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 1 pm
Contact:

Paul McKenzie

Jason Falls

(252) 438-8188

(252) 738-2090

 
WATAUGA COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 2 pm
Contact:

Eddy Labus

J. V. Potter / Donna Watson

(828) 264-3061

(828) 264-5305

 
WAYNE COUNTY
TBA
9 am - 3 pm
Contact:

Kevin Johnson

Tim Rogers / Jeff Sparrow

(919) 731-1521

(919) 689-2994

 
 
 
 
 
CHECK FOR UPDATES
MORE TO COME!!!
CHECK FOR UPDATES
     

 

NC Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services
Structural Pest Control and Pesticides Division
Pesticide Disposal Assistance Program
1090 Mail Service Center
Raleigh, NC 27699-1070
Phone:(919) 733-3556


Send questions and comments via email 

 

NCDA&CS Structural Pest Control and Pesticide Division, James W. Burnette, Jr., Director
Mailing Address: 1090 Mail Service Center, Raleigh, NC 27699-1090
Physical Address: 2109 Blue Ridge Rd., Raleigh, NC 27607
Phone: (919) 733-3556 ; FAX: (919) 733-9796



How can we make this page better for you?
Contact the NCDA&CS

Found a bug? Have a suggestion? Fill out the form below and we'll take a look!

Your Name:
Your E-mail:
Subject:
Question or Comments:

Back to top

Get Email Alerts

Stay up to date with NCDA&CS. Sign up to receive the latest news and upcoming events via email.