NCDA&CS Department Organization

This is the Text version of the Department's Organization Chart

Adobe Acrobat PDF Version

Graphic Version
  • Board of Agriculture
  • Commissioner - Steve Troxler
      • Executive Assistant II - Martha S. Worley
        • Executive Assistant I - Connie Strickland
          • Processing Assistant IV - Chrissie Cracium
        • Processing Assistant V - Zack Mussler

    • Chief of Staff - Zane Hedgecock
        • Public Affairs - Brian Long
        • Agricultural Programs Administratior -Bill Yarborough

    • Consumer Protection Assistant Commissioner - Joe Reardon
            • Administrative Officer I - Christina Waggett
        • Emergency Programs Division - Sharron Stewart
        • Food and Drug - Daniel L. Ragan
        • Meat and Poultry Inspection - W. Alan Wade
        • Standards - Steve Benjamin
        • Structural Pest Control and Pesticides - James W. Burnette, Jr.
        • Veterinary - Dr. David Marshall

         

    • General Counsel - Tina Hlabse
      • Administrative Assistant I - Derek Wagner

         

    • Administration Chief Deputy Commissioner - N. David Smith
            • Executive Assistant I - Penny Vosburg
        • Internal Audit - Craig Glover
        • Policy Development Analyst - Joy Hicks
        • Public Safety - Joel Keith
        • Agricultural Statistics - Dee Webb
        • Budget and Finance - Terri Overton
        • Human Resources - Sylvia Crumpler
        • Property & Construction - Kent Yelverton
        • State Fair - Wesley Wyatt
        • Information Technology - Jane Price
        • Ag. Development & Farmland Preservation - Dewitt Hardee

         

    • Agricultural Services Assistant Commissioner - Dr. Richard Reich
            • Administrative Assistant I - Charlotte Hanemann
        • Ag. Programs Specialist - Beth Farrell
        • Environmental Programs Specialist - Keith Larick
        • Small Farms - Archie Hart
        • Agronomic Services - Dr. Colleen Hudak-Wise
        • Food Distribution - Gary Gay
        • Marketing - Tom Slade
        • Plant Industry - Vernon Cox
        • Research Stations - Dr. Alexander M. Stewart
        • Soil & Water Conservation - Pat Harris

         

    • NC Forest Service Assistant Commissioner - Scott Bissette
            • Administrative Secretary - Renee Strickland
        • State Forester - Greg Pate
        • Region 1 Coastal - John Willis
        • Region 2 Piedmont - Mike Hendricks
        • Region 3 Mountain - Greg Yates
        • Forest Management & Development - Sean Brogan
        • Forest Protection - David Lane
        • Safety, Planning & Analysis - Craig Clarke
        • Aviation & Engineering - Robert Gron
        • Administrative Services - Joe Gilroy

     

Last updated October 24, 2013